Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower Oil Manufacturer,  Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is a mixture mainly of the polyunsaturated fat, linoleic acid (59% of total), and the monounsaturated fat, oleic acid (30% of total). The oil contains a rich content of vitamin E. Sunflower oil is liquid at room temperature. The refined oil is clear and slightly amber-colored with a slightly fatty odour.

Sunflower Oil Supplier in Khazakistan,Keniya,Zambia