Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. Sesame oil is composed of the following fatty acids: linoleic acid (41% of total), oleic acid (39%), palmitic acid (8%), stearic acid (5%) and others in small amounts. Sesame oil is a polyunsaturated (PUFA) semi-drying oil. Sesame oil is most popular in Asia, especially in Korea, China, and the South Indian states of Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, and Tamil Nadu,Til Oil Supplier, Til Oil in India, where its widespread use is similar to that of olive oil in the Mediterranean.

In Ayurvedic medicine, sesame oil (til tél) is used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. In industry, sesame oil may be used as

  • a solvent in injected drugs or intravenous drip solutions,
  • a cosmetics carrier oil,
  • Sesame oil is used locally in soaps, paints, lubricants, and illuminants.
til sesame oil, Castor Oil in Ahmedabad, Japan,Newzealand,Turkey

USES

SESAME (TIL) OIL, Castor Oil in India
SESAME (TIL) OIL, Sesame Oil Manufacturer